Graduating Seniors

FALL 2014 GRADUATING USP SENIORS
Jamison Kyle Adams, Communication
Gabrielle Nichole Berkey, Accounting
Daljinder Kaur Bhangoo, Biological Sciences
Amanda Elizabeth Bolick, Marine Sciences
Rebecca S. Cook, Education
Mariel Elise Coughlin, Statistics
Courtney Elizabeth Drennan, Economics
Emily Grace Ericksen, Agricultural Business Management
Jordan C Gomperts, Civil Engineering
Maysa Hannawi, Biological Sciences
Jillian Claire Hattaway, Biological Sciences
John Earl Helvie, Biological Sciences
Richard D. Hopper, Computer Science
Yarui Huang, Accounting
Victoria L. James, Fashion & Textile Management
Alice Hope Jou, Industrial Design
Hannah Elizabeth Kienow, Zoology
Alexandra Lauren Koehler, Business Administration
Ellen Rae Koerner, Biological Sciences
Jenna Marie LaGuarina, Psychology
Dustin A. Leininger, Physics
Stacey Ellen Letchworth, Genetics
Alexandra Bostwick Lowrie, Mechanical Engineering
Kent Lewis Mackman, Accounting
Kassandra Marie Martinez, Biological Sciences
Kristen N. Measimer, Civil Engineering
Braden J Moore, Electrical Engineering
Evan Jackson Musten, Paper Science & Engineering
Jonathan Cole Mustin, Physics
Kara Ann Neidert, Business Administration
Kayla Noble, Zoology
Kaitlyn Rose O'Brien, International Studies
Jeimmy J. Ochoa, Mechanical Engineering
Christian B. O'Neal, Mechanical Engineering
Xavier J. Primus, Computer Science
Jessica Proctor, Zoology
Kaitlyn K. Rogers, Biological Sciences
Alzebeth Monchi Roman, Accounting
Julianne Elizabeth Savage, Fisheries, Wildlife & Conservation Biology
Paige Camille Shepherd, Construction Engineering & Management
Ruth Ellen Sirkin, Spanish Language & Literature
Kaitlyn Elizabeth Sulser, Fashion & Textile Management
Benjamin Glenn Uthe, Business Administration
Xiaoya Wang, Business Administration
John Zachary Young, Business Administration


SPRING 2015 GRADUATING USP SENIORS

Arsalan  Abbasi, Environmental Design in Architecture

Logan Bryce Adams, Computer Science

Andrew Thomas Adams, Business Administration

Maysen Sabrina Alvarez,Biological Sciences 

Selena  Amatya, International Studies

Natalie Chilton Andrews, Animal Science

Lisbeth Carolina Arias, Fashion and Textile Design

Caitlin Nicole Baerg, Nuclear Engineering

Robert Wayne Bailey, Chemical Engineering 

Shannon Marie Baksa, Genetics

William Austin Bath, Biological Sciences

Tanner Joshua Baxley, Human Biology 

Laura Leigh Beam, Accounting

Abigail Lynn Beitel, Biological Sciences 

Patrick Adamo Bellucci, Communication

Jami Alexandra Benson, Spanish Language and Literature

Kirsten Elizabeth Benson, Art and Design

Madison Andrene Bergen, Art and Design

Sara E Berry, Physics 

Rikki L Bizzell, Biological Sciences 

Lindsey Crist Blackwood, Biological Sciences

Kristen Marie Bochicchio, Nutrition Science

April Dawn Boggs, Fisheries, Wildlife, and Conservation Biology

Leigh Kathryn Bonner, International Studies 

Melissa Ann Botiglione, Political Science

Casey Lauren Brantley, Social Work 

Rachel Marie Bridge, Art and Design

Jessica Anne Bronchick, Communication

Megan Ashley Brown, History 

Casey G Burcher, Applied Mathematics

Stevie Amanda Burkes, Applied Mathematics

Eric Wasson Burns, Chemistry

Michael Chester Burroughs, Chemical Engineering

Jonathan Clarke Butler, Material Science & Engineering 

Randy G Chan, Mechanical Engineering

Caroline  Chang, Animal Science

Melodi T Charles, Biological Sciences 

Emily Paige Christaldi, Communication

Jacob Donald Christiansen, Accounting 

Vivian  Chung, Civil Engineering 

Joshua Edward Clark, Computer Engineering 

Jameelia Laniece Cook, Computer Engineering

Elizabeth Grace Cook, Microbiology 

Taylor Marie Courtney, Biochemistry 

Emily Jean Cox, Biological Sciences 

Taylor Ann Crain, Elementary Education 

Chelsea Mull Creech, Communication

Caitlin Melissa Cremer, Chemical Engineering 

Clare Garrett Crosland, Biological Sciences

Mary Clare Curtis, Biological Engineering

Meredyth Diana Daniel, Biological Sciences

Nicolette Marguerite Dayre, Animal Science

John Debardeleben IV, Biomedical Engineering 

Kimberly Ann Dennis, Chemical Engineering 

Jamie Lauren DeRose, Environmental Technology and Management 

Volodymyr Victor Dorosh, Mechanical Engineering 

Kalani Victoria Doyle, Political Science 

Amy May Edwards, Psychology

Melissa Nicole Emerson, Chemical Engineering

Austin Russell Evans, Middle Grades Education 

Haley Elizabeth Ezzell, Accounting

Alison Mary Faustyn, Accounting 

Sarah Kaitlyn Finegan, Biological Sciences 

Kelly Anne Fish, Art and Design

Christopher C Forcinito, Biological Sciences

Alexandra Kaye Fraik, Zoology

Michael Prescott Galin, Civil Engineering 

Chelsea Marie Gardner, Communication 

John Gaston III, Business Administration

Anna Kaitlyn Gay, Environmental Design in Architecture

Chelsea Nicole Gerhart, Animal Science 

Haley Linda Gilroy, Communication

Morgan Elizabeth Green, Fashion and Textile Design 

Christian T Grundman, Mechanical Engineering 

Haley Gray Gunter, Animal Science

Michael S Hall, Textile Engineering 

Haley Dru Halteman, Business Administration 

Amelia Nicole Harms, Fashion and Textile Management

Elizabeth Ann Harris, Animal Science 

Tyler R Hatch, Aerospace Engineering 

Caitlin Alexandra Hauser, Biological Sciences 

Brandon Abernethy Hawkes, Forest Management 

Erin Rebecca Heavner, Biological Sciences 

Reagan Taylor Heavner, Biological Sciences 

Daniel Grant Hemstreet, Animal Science

Nicholas Charles Henderson, Anthropology 

Miles C Hicklen, Arts Studies 

Brian Mark Hilgert, Business Administration

Hayley Grace Hill, Mathematics 

Stephanie Taylor Hoff, Fashion and Textile Management

Tori Nicole Huffman, Biological Sciences 

Logan N Hurley, Business Administration 

Jennifer Leigh Iwerks, Middle Grades Education

Akshay M Iyer, Electrical Engineering 

Kayleigh Anna Jernigan, Polymer and Color Chemistry 

Frankie Olivia Johnson, Natural Resources 

Benjamin Myers Johnson, Biological Sciences 

Kaitlyn A Johnson, Biological Sciences 

Mary M Jordan, Animal Science 

Rachel Simone Jordan, Architecture

Neel Vinayak Kabadi, Mechanical Engineering 

Brandon Jared Kale, Biochemistry 

Morgan Elizabeth Kaman, Chemical Engineering 

Jacob Aaron Kerley, Civil Engineering

Kayla Ceatta Kessinger, Biomedical Engineering 

Brian R Kieber,Textile Engineering 

Taylor W Kiker, Environmental Technology and Management 

Kristin Marie Klinc, Chemistry 

Brittain Elizabeth Knowles, Accounting 

Corrine M Krause, Mathematics 

Aparna  Krishnamurthy, Biochemistry 

Spencer Clark Lacy, Biomedical Engineering 

Jenna Marie Lagonigro, Art and Design

Emily Elizabeth Lait, Psychology 

Benjamin Arman Lane, Computer Science 

Kenneth Dalton Langdon, Economics

Eric Joseph Larsen, Mechanical Engineering 

Muriel Elaine Lasater, Mathematics 

Jaycee Han Le, Chemical Engineering 

Ariel Christina Leclerc, Environmental Technology and Management 

Zachary Yates Lennon, Biological Sciences 

Thomas R Lineberger, Biological Engineering 

Sarah Elizabeth Lipinski, Chemical Engineering 

Megan Lord, Animal Science

Melissa R Mainhart, Meteorology 

Bailey John Maloney, Biological Sciences 

Rachel Anne Mani, Biological Sciences 

Amanda Meredith Marshall, Fashion and Textile Design 

Dana Michelle McAfoos, Accounting

Morgan  Mccafferty, Animal Science 

Kelsey Marie McDowell, Accounting 

Carly C Meekins, Environmental Design in Architecture

Senait  Mehreteab, Business Administration 

Lisa A Mijajlovic, Fashion and Textile Management

Jordan Elizabeth Miller, Mathematics Education

Tacey Leeann Miller, Elementary Education

Daniel James Mines, International Studies 

Sierra Nicole Moraven, Business Administration

Ashten Grace Morgan, Elementary Education

Amy  Mou, Mathematics 

Justin Michael Mumford, Sports Management

Oksana Nikolayevna Nechitailo, International Studies

Mallorie Nicole Nelson, Fashion and Textile Design

Diem Phuong Nguyen, Accounting

Currey Allen Nobles, Food Science 

Naga Mallika Nunna, Biological Sciences

Jillian Lee Nyberg, Biomedical Engineering 

Austin Kyle Ocheltree, Electrical Engineering

Rana Jamal Odeh, Accounting 

Brendan K Orner, Civil Engineering 

Catherine Diane Pagan, Textile Engineering

Alyssa Gray Palmer, Zoology 

Marina Frances Pappas, Art and Design

Geun Young Park, Nutrition Science 

Ryan J Parry, Mechanical Engineering 

Dylan Forest Perry, Computer Science

Chase Daniel Pfendler, Chemical Engineering

Caitlin A Phelps, Statistics

Cameron Tyler Phillips, Chemical Engineering 

Hayley Corinne Pickard, Political Science

Jackson Forman Pitofsky , Civil Engineering 

Sarah Patricia Plaisted, Fashion and Textile Design

Steven M Plante, Chemical Engineering

Mary Kensley Pleasant, Fashion and Textile Management 

Benjamin David Pluer, Biological Sciences 

Samantha H Potter, Biological Sciences

Victoria Anne Pray, Biological Sciences

Austin Edward Pruitt, Political Science 

Rebecca Leigh Purvis, Biological Sciences

Jennifer Marie Pye, Environmental Design in Architecture

Gabriela M Quinlan, Biological Sciences 

Anna Kittrell Read, Business Administration

Virginia Caroline Reed, Business and Marketing Education

Casey A Reep, English

Sarah Anne Reese, Fashion and Textile Management

Margaret Marie Reiff, Biomedical Engineering

Leif Christopher Reinert, Computer Engineering

Mackenzie Leigh Richards, Natural Resources

Jonathan Michael Riedell, Graphic Design

Devan Ferrell Riley, Accounting

Vanessa Lynne Rojas, Criminology

Lindsey B Rosenbaum, International Studies

Molly Katherine Ruble, Psychology

Megan Marie Ryan, Biological Sciences

Kimberly Brooke Sackmann, Fashion and Textile Management

Nada Elsaid Salem, Biochemistry

Matthew Charles Salmon, Chemical Engineering

Maurice  Savage, Paper Science & Engineering

Nicholas  Savage, Paper Science & Engineering

Katelyn A Scheuerle, Design Studies

Nathan Frederic Schnoor, Computer Science

Jamie Lynn Schwint, Accounting

Jenna Anne Scott, Animal Science

Emily Elizabeth Scotton, Political Science 

Varinia Sandra Sepulveda, Business Administration

Jordan Nicole Shack, Chemical Engineering

Hannah Grace Sharpe, Polymer and Color Chemistry

Erin Ashley Sherk, Accounting

Blake Alan Shifflett, Business Administration

Tristan Eugene Smith, Psychology

Jaclyn Elizabeth Smith, Biochemistry

Michelle Marie Sorrells, Sociology 

Ryan Spurlin, Biological Sciences

William Tyler Stepp, Electrical Engineering 

Ashley Nicole Stevens, Elementary Education

John Michael Stewart, Mechanical Engineering 

Casey Jordan Story, Communications

Sara Kathryn Strickland, Civil Engineering 

Rebecca Anne Stubbs, Biomedical Engineering

Vinayak  Subramanian, Biomedical Engineering

Aaron M Sugar, Environmental Technology and Management

Jason Seoung Suttles, Computer Science

Kaitlyn Renee Sutton, Business Administration

Shayna Diamond Swick, Biological Sciences 

Veronica Rose Tapia, Psychology

Taylor Morgan Tharrington, Business Administration

Grant Hayes Thomas, Chemical Engineering

Shiana F Thomas, Construction Engineering & Management

Reeves Joshua Thompson, Economics

Sarah Kathryn Thornton, Zoology

Anna  Topchieva, Economics

Sara C Troutman, Environmental Engineering

Jonathan Edgar Tufts, Biological Sciences

William Finger Vanderveen, Graphic Design

Margaret Ellen Walter, Communication

Kathleen Marie Wassell, Computer Science

Lydia Marie Watt, Environmental Design in Architecture

Anna Katherine Waynick, Psychology

Daniel Patrick Weikel, Statistics

Kirk Andrew Weston, Electrical Engineering

Rachel Elaine Wildhaber, Mathematics Education

Lauren Diana Williams, Mathematics

Ellen Elizabeth Williams, Business Administration

Andrew J Wilson, Aerospace Engineering

Kelly Jean Winstead, Political Science

Allie Paige Withers, Fashion and Textile Management

Maria McIntyre Withrow, Mechanical Engineering

Thomas Woo II, Biological Sciences

Mccaide Thomas Wooten, Animal Science

David Frazer Yeomans, Environmental Technology and Management

Joseph David Young , Electrical Engineering

Virginia C Young, Landscape Architecture

Matthew Dean Zalesak, Industrial Engineering

Wanlin  Zheng, Statistics