Graduating Seniors

SPRING 2014 GRADUATING USP SENIORS
Arsalan Abbasi, Environmental Design in Architecture
Delja Jandel Adams, Criminology
Gregory Scott Adams, Civil Engineering
Katie Anne Adcock, Political Science
Babar Khan Afridi, Biochemistry
Obed Kwame Agyei, Biological Sciences
Aubrey L Allen, Spanish
Megan E Alvord, Science Education
Madison Lyndal Anderson, Business Administration
Monica Leigh Anderson, Nutrition Science
Dana J Applegate, Biological Sciences
Valerie Sanaz Asadian, Biological Sciences
Sophie Leigh Austin, Biological Sciences
Alyson G Avent, Chemical Engineering
Kidist Ayalew, Biological Sciences
Nicole Ashley Bailey, Biological Sciences
Ashley Brooke Baleno, Animal Science
Jasmine N Bamlet, Business Administration
Katherine Caroline Barefoot, Polymer & Color Chemistry
Kristi E Barnes, Textile Engineering
Taylor Michelle Barto, Biological Engineering
Sara H Baucom, Horticultural Science
Kathleen Jennifer Bell, Biological Engineering
Caroline Paige Bennighof, Civil Engineering
Munir Mohammed Bharde, Biochemistry
Emily E Bissett, Nutrition Science
Eliza Grace Biswas, Political Science
Julianne Megan Black, Biological Sciences
Lauren Ashley-Morgan Blake, Polymer & Color Chemistry
Laura Bloch Bolton, Psychology
Matthew Franklin Boyer, Accounting
Katherine Louise Boyette, Animal Science
Kelsey E Boykin, Chemical Engineering
Nicole Rose Boylan, Psychology
Julie K Boyles, Chemical Engineering
Casey Dean Bray, Meteorology
Forrest K Brown, Biomedical Engineering
Laura Cortney Buckner, Biological Sciences
Stuart J Bumgarner, Zoology
Travis John Burrows, Mechanical Engineering
Jacey E Byers, Nutrition Science
Forrest R Cannon, Textile Technology
Katherine Rose Cassady, Zoology
Mallory K Cochran, Biological Sciences
Mary Chandler Cohen, Business Administration
Wade Colburn, Biomedical Engineering
Catherine Lee Coleman, Elementary Education
Lauryn Alexis Collier, Animal Science
Margaret Tara Collins, Political Science
Hallie Paige Corday, Accounting
Valerie Catherine Correale, Business Administration
Noora Ashley Cox, Business Administration
Dallas Raymond Criscoe, Genetics
Kelly Cunningham, Zoology
Alyssa Sharon D'Addezio, Biological Sciences
Bridgette Arianna Dale, Chemistry
Leah C Daniel, Biological Sciences
Charles M Darcey, Sport Management
Caitlin Alexandra Davis, Horticultural Science
Melody Anja Davis, Psychology
Ansilta Zulima De Luca-Westrate, Interdisciplinary Studies
Jane L Debbage, Business Administration
Katherine Romana Demonte, Science Education
Taylor Ashley Demorat, Biological Sciences
Kayla M Dennis, Zoology
Sarah Ashlyn Djali, Biological Sciences
Abraham Edward Drechsler, Architecture
Katherine Irene Driscoll, Zoology
Ryan James Duckett, Environmental Engineering
Logan Kyle Dziedzic, Accounting
Michelle Lynn Ebersole, Industrial Engineering
Ashley Christine Ebright, Electrical Engineering
Patrick V Edwards, Economics
Sarah Krisztine Endaya, Business Administration
Joel Alexander Eubank, Electrical Engineering
Kenan Wilson Ezzard, Civil Engineering
Mallory Deanne Fairweather, Psychology
Rida Fatima, Accounting
Taylor Nicole Filiault, Applied Mathematics
Bridget Avery Flaherty, Chemistry
Jeffrey Deonta Florence, Psychology
Patrick Eric Florian, Zoology
Lisa Michelle Foster, Psychology
Jonathan Everette Burton Fox, Chemical Engineering
Kathryn M Fraboni, Environmental Technology
Lindsey Nicole Fulton, Nutrition Science
Benjamin Graham Fussell, Electrical Engineering
Benjamin Galligan, Mechanical Engineering
Mystimarie Geiger, Biological Sciences
Caroline Ellington Gilbert, Accounting
Rebekah Lee Givens, Environmental Sciences
Morgan Kristine Goettge, Communication
Bethany Dupree Goodfred, Biological Sciences
Elizabeth B Green, Biochemistry
Sarah Michelle Guess, Biomedical Engineering
Alexandra Suzanne Hadley, Graphic Design
Joseph Hage, Textile Technology
Bailey Elizabeth Hancock, Biological Sciences
Alison Paige Harrelson, Animal Science
Ashan Thomas Hatharasinghe, Psychology
Elise Nicole Hauser, Economics
Andi Lee Hawksley, Chemical Engineering
Mitchell Gray Heinzmann, Mechanical Engineering
Caroline Elizabeth Henry, Accounting
Elvira Hernandez, Chemical Engineering
Forrest Thompson Hester, Business Administration
Summer D Higdon, Fisheries, Wildlife & Conservation Biology
Alicia Marie Hilliard, Mathematics
Justin L Hills, Biological Sciences
Abdul-Rahman Hindi, Business Administration
Jordan N Hjelmquist, Biomedical Engineering
Shannyn Ashley Holder, Textile Engineering
Brooke Elizabeth Holt, Interdisciplinary Studies
Sabrina Mai Hsuan Huang, Materials Science & Engineering
Yarui Huang, Accounting
Elisa Marie Huber, Fashion & Textile Management
Kenneth Ryan Hylton, Business Administration
James Franklin Ivey, Computer Engineering
Melinda Anne Johnson, Landscape Architecture
Hannah B Jones, Biological Sciences
Morgan Elisabeth Jones, Nutrition Science
William Mitchell Jones, Paper Science & Engineering
Diana C Joseph, Biological Sciences
Heather Renee Kashner, Biochemistry
Kathleen Anne Kenny, Business Administration
Carter Brooks Keough, Industrial Engineering
Kendre Brooke Kesler, Paper Science & Engineering
Filza Z Khan, Biological Sciences
Sarah Elizabeth Klawiter, Zoology
Ashley Nicole Klein, Animal Science
Nasser Alexander Koucheki, Biological Sciences
Morgan Elizabeth Kripner, Marine Sciences
William Mundy Laundon, Industrial Engineering
David G Lee, Biomedical Engineering
Rhonda E Lemon, Mechanical Engineering
Kelly Anne Lewis, Biological Sciences
Erica M Lindenberg, Psychology
Steven Michael Lindsey, Mathematics Education
Annette Llanes, Animal Science
Alexander David Lloyd, Chemical Engineering
Wesley Vincent Lo, Business Administration
Daniel Ward Long, Biomedical Engineering
Dillon M Love, Chemical Engineering
Marissa Rose Magee, Business Administration
Monica J Mandzak, Biological Sciences
Rajalekha Manjakuppam Rajamahendiran, Biomedical Engineering
Russell Warren Mau, Economics
Kevin Joseph McCann, Industrial Engineering
Rachael Michelle McCarthy, Graphic Design
Hannah Ijames McGee, Anthropology
Kendele Christina McGee, Elementary Education
Michael John McGirr, Business Administration
Samuel Jackson McGowen, Horticultural Science
Kaylan Michelle Meaza, Political Science
Dakota Rickman Medd, Computer Science
Shraeya Jagdish Mehta, Biological Sciences
Deborah Naomi Metz, Psychology
Leeann Nicole Meyer, Psychology
Caroline M Miller, Elementary Education
Tyler Reed Mizelle, Civil Engineering
Haley Erin Moore, Environmental Design in Architecture
Morgan Emily Moore, Graphic Design
Mallory Meredith Moran, Chemical Engineering
Christopher James Morrow, Mechanical Engineering
Abby Moua, Political Science
Sarah Morgan Nilson, Sociology
Chelsea Nicole Oakes, Political Science
Collin O'Kane, Mechanical Engineering
Christopher T Paquette, Mathematics
Hadley Claire Parker, International Studies
Cameron Whitfield Parnell, Nutrition Science
Michelle Cosper Pendergrass, Textile Technology
Briana N Phillips, Civil Engineering
Katie L Pinion, Psychology
Jennifer Marie Pye, Environmental Design in Architecture
Christina McKinsey Noel Pyle, Biological Sciences
Kristopher Devre Rawls, Biomedical Engineering
Claire E Richards, Psychology
Ian Thomas Richardson, Communication
Jon Donohoe Robertson, Civil Engineering
Shannon Marie Robinson, Biomedical Engineering
Ian Alexander Rogers, Chemical Engineering
Megan L Rogers, Psychology
Emily Elizabeth Rollins, Biological Sciences
Jessica L Rose, Industrial Engineering
Emily Paige Rosendale, Psychology
Amanda Rose Roth, Biological Sciences
Thomas Joseph Roux, Mechanical Engineering
Katelyn A Rowell, Psychology
William A Russell, Industrial Engineering
Jacob C Rutz, Plant and Soil Sciences
Kurt Matthew Saenger-Heyl, Electrical Engineering
Casey Nicole Sarles, Mathematics Education
Ariela Michelle Schreibeis, Design Studies
Jacob A Scribner, Biochemistry
Natalie Rose Seymour, Food Science
Blake Mitchell Shelton, Communication
Lindsey Kay Sherk, Design Studies
Joel Robert Shuford, Civil Engineering
Tiadra Faith Simpson, Electrical Engineering
Andrew Dwight Sims, Statistics
James Douglas Small, Economics
Nicole Ann Soblesky, Zoology
Marc K Sodervick, Business Administration
Anna Kate Solini, Applied Mathematics
Kathryn E Sontag, Elementary Education
Skylar Jonathan Stamey, Mechanical Engineering
Mackenzie Grace Stevens, Animal Science
Adam T Stewart, Civil Engineering
Amy Elizabeth Stewart, Biological Sciences
Kathryn Rene Strickland, Elementary Education
Sarah Elizabeth Strozeski, Criminology
Zachary M Swarm, Biomedical Engineering
Jason Terrell Syphrett, Business Administration
Victoria M Thompson, Anthropology
Taylor Aubrey Thornton, Chemical Engineering
Anna Elizabeth Tillery, Psychology
Christopher A Tomso, Aerospace Engineering
Yin Ting Tsang, Business Administration
Yik Shing Tung, Paper Science & Engineering
Austin M Underwood, Civil Engineering
Ngan H Vo, Psychology
Benjamin Hartwell Walgenbach, Physics
Amber D Wallace, Psychology
Xiaoya Wang, Accounting
Lauren Caryl Webb, English
Alex David Weitzel, Biological Sciences
Stephen Thomas West, Aerospace Engineering
Katherine R White, Spanish
Kristin Michelle White, Accounting
Eric Michael Whitmire, Computer Science
Brandon T Williams, Biochemistry
Mary Elizabeth Williams, Biological Sciences
Tova N Williams, Polymer & Color Chemistry
Erin Elizabeth Winter, Biological Sciences
Mark Keenan Wooten, Mechanical Engineering
Chu En Wu, Political Science
Kirsten Elisabeth Wyatt, Design Studies
Christine Anne Zabel, Zoology


FALL 2013 GRADUATING USP SENIORS
Stephen Wesley Aldrin, Biological Sciences
Daniel Joseph Angolia, Business Administration
Zachary Alan Barker, Civil Engineering
Luke Taylor Benfield, Business Administration
Michael David Bissette, Chemical Engineering
Pressly Ann Blackley, Mechanical Engineering
William Daniel Caffrey, Industrial Engineering
Katherine Rose Cassady, Zoology
Hsi Chen, Communication
Allison M Coats, Chemical Engineering
Ryan Lawrence Coble, Computer Engineering
Andrew Robert Crothers, Chemical Engineering
Alyssa Kristen D'Avanzo, Art and Design
Sean Flemming Davis, Business Administration
Taylor Anne Degrasse, English
Joshua Jacob Dudley, History
Curtis Darwin Duncan, Political Science
Sharon Eshet, Psychology
Hira Faisal, Biological Sciences
Jason Brett Fishkin, Political Science
Matthew Evan Fitschen, International Studies
Christopher T Franz, French
Aaron Shih-En Fung, Business Administration
Hannah Elizabeth Gardner, Zoology
Shima Ghattan, Biological Sciences
Alyssa M Godown, Zoology
David Morris Golder, Business Administration
Kayu Ho, Fashion and Textile Management
Kathryn Ann Hornaday, Biological Sciences
Hannah A Howard, Nutrition Science
Syrena Huynh, Mechanical Engineering
Leslie Michelle Johnson, Chemistry
Amanda Margaret Jones, Psychology
Rachel Simone Jordan, Environmental Design
Ashley N Knappenberger, Graphic Design
Cassia U Lewis, Fashion and Textile Management
Jessica Marie Loyd, Animal Science
Megan Sue Mabry, Nutrition Science
Christine Gayle Macinnes, Zoology
Christopher V Matto, Environmental Engineering
Sarah Elizabeth McGrath, Zoology
Catherine Anne McMillan, Civil Engineering
Kendre Nicole McNulty, Computer Science
Elizabeth Ruth Meyers, Graphic Design
Samuel Wellington Mize, Mechanical Engineering
Matthew Thomas Morris, Meteorology
Ashley Frances Myers, Business Administration
Christi Onome Ogu, Communication
Aaron Michael Olive, Accounting
Leanna Rose Osisek, Design Studies
Alexander S Overbay, Business Administration
Nicholas James Parkin, Applied Mathematics
Andrew Patrick Pate, Political Science
Megan Lee Perry, Food Science
Lauren Jessup Rakes, Accounting
Sally Gable Rothwell, Business Administration
Wesley Mulles Sayre, Biological Sciences
Pooja R. Shah, Psychology
Samantha J Stiller, Biological Sciences
Gretchen Louise Stokes, Fisheries, Wildlife, and Conservation Biology
Mary Katherine Thomas, Psychology
Sarah Louise Turner, Biological Sciences
Elizabeth Anne Spiridigliozzi Wait, Agricultural Education
Kaitlyn Michelle Walker, Biological Sciences
Teresa Kahlin Wells, Spanish
Amanda M Wilkins, Horticultural Science
Brett Michael Wilkinson, Civil Engineering
Megan Elizabeth Williamson, Animal Science
Tricia Marie Wong, Business Administration
Morgan Alexis Woods, Political Science
Virginia Hui Wu, International Studies
Wesley Yang, Biochemistry